2013 - 2014

VARSITY FOOTBALL

 

Date Opponent
Location
Time

Friday, September 6

 Berryhill Home 7:30

Thursday, September 12

Cascia Hall Away 7:30

Friday, September 20

Sperry Away 7:30 Time Change 7:00

Friday, September 27

McLoud* Away 7:30

Friday, October 4

Harrah* - H Home 7:30

Friday, October 11

OC Douglass* Away 7:30 Time Change 7:00

Thursday, October 17

Ada* Home 7:30

Friday, October 25

Tecumseh* Home 7:30

Friday, November 1

Mannford* Away 7:30
Friday, November 8 Santa Fe* $ Home 7:30

* - District Game  $ - Senior night       H – Homecoming

 

JV FOOTBALL

Date Opponent Location Time

Monday, September 9

Berryhill Away 6:30

Monday, September 16

Cascia Hall Home 6:30
Monday, September 23 Sperry Home 6:00

Monday, September 30

     

Monday, October 7

Eufaula Away 6:30

Monday, October 14

Skiatook Home 6:00

Monday, October 21

Mannford Home 6:30

 

9TH GRADE FOOTBALL

Date Opponent Location
Time

Thursday, September 5

Bristow * Away

After MS Games

Tuesday, September 10

Okmulgee Away

Tuesday, September 17

Cushing * Away
After MS Games

Tuesday, September 24

Mannford* Home
After MS Games

Tuesday, October 1

Claremore Home
After MS Games

Tuesday, October 8

Cleveland* Away
After MS Games

Tuesday, October 15

Berryhill * Home
After MS Games

Tuesday, October 22

Beggs Away
After MS Games

* Conference Games

volleyball HS

Date Opponent Team Location Time
August 12 Coweta 7th - V Away 4:00
August 15 Rejoice Christian 7th - V Home 5:00
August 16 Sand Springs Tournament Varsity Away TBA
August 17 Sand Springs Tournament Varsity Away TBA
August 19 Catoosa 7th - V Away 4:00
August 20 Berryhill 9th - V Home 4:00
August 20 OKC Storm 7th - 8th Home TBA
August 22 Enid 9th - V Home 4:00
August 22 Victory Christian 7th - 8th Away TBA
August 24 Jenks 9th Grade Tournament 9th Away TBA
August 26 Catoosa 9th & JV Tournament 9th & JV Away TBA
August 27 Regent Prepatory 7th - 8th Home 4:00
August 29 McAlester 7th - V Away 4:30
August 30 Glenpool Varsity Tournament Varsity Home TBA
August 31 Glenpool Varsity Tournament Varsity Home TBA
September 3 Summit Christian 7th - V Away 4:00
September 5 Claremore Sequoyah 7th - V Home 4:00
September 6 Catoosa Varsity Tournament Varsity Away TBA
September 7 Catoosa Varsity Tournament Varsity Away TBA
September 9 7-8 Tournament Claremore Sequoyah 7th - 8th Away TBA
September 10 Hale High School 9th - V Home 4:00
September 10 Claremore 7th - 8th Away TBA
September 12 Berryhill 9th - V Away 4:00
September 16 East Central 9th - V Home 4:00
September 16 Linclon Christian 7th - 8th Away 4:30
September 17 Verdigris 7th - 8th Away 5:00
September 17 Salina JV - V Away 4:30
September 19 Yale 8th - V Away 4:30
September 23 Cleveland 9th - V Home 5:00
September 23 7-8 Catoosa Tournament 7th - 8th Away TBA
September 24 Metro Christian 9th - V Away 4:00
September 26 Regional Tournament Varsity Away TBA
October 4 State Tournament Varsity Away TBA
October 5 State Tournament Varsity Away TBA

Softball

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Aug. 8            Liberty (scrimmage) Away 5:00 PM
Aug. 9 or 10  Owasso Scrimmage Fest Away TBA
Aug. 13 Berryhill Home 5:00 PM
Aug.15 Bixby Home 5:00 PM
Aug. 16 &17 Broken Arrow Tournament Arrowhead Park (BA) TBA
Aug. 20 Mannford Home 5:00 PM
Aug. 24 RSU Festival  Claremore (RSU) TBA
Aug. 26 Cleveland Home 5:00 PM
Aug. 27 Cushing Home 5:00 PM
Aug. 29 Bristow Away 4:30 PM
Sept. 6 & 7 Sand Springs Tournament            S. S. River City Complex TBA
Sept. 9 Bristow Home 5:00 PM
Sept. 10 Lincoln Christian Away 5:00 PM
Sept. 12 Berryhill Away 5:00 PM
Sept. 16 Cushing Away 5:00 PM
Sept. 17 Liberty Home 5:00 PM
Sept. 19 Mannford Away 4:30 PM
Sept. 20 & 21 Putnam City Tournament Oklahoma City TBA
Sept. 24 Cleveland Away 5:00 PM
Sept. 30 Jenks Away 5:00 PM
Oct. 3-4 Districts    
Oct. 10-11 Regionals    
Oct. 14-18 State    

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Date

Meet

Meet Time

August 23 Metro Christian 4:00 p.m. 
August 31 Sapulpa 8:30 a.m.
September 7 Henryetta 7:00 a.m. 
September 14 Bishop Kelly 8;00 a.m.
September 21 Holland Hall 8:30 a.m.
September 28 O.S.U. (Jamboree) 6:00 a.m.
October 4 Edmond 1:45 p.m.
October 12 Shawnee 8:30 a.m.
October 19 Open Race 9:00 a.m.
October 26 Regional (ORU)      1:00 p.m.
November 2 State Championship (Edmond)  1:00 a.m.

 

Basketball

   DATE  OPPONENT PLACE
Nov. 26 Cleveland Home
Dec. 3 Preston Away
Dec. 6 Berryhill Home
Dec. 9 - 14 Sperry Tournament Away
Dec. 17 Cushing Away Home
Dec. 20 Bristow Home
Jan. 7 -11 Beggs Tournament Away
Jan. 14 Mannford Away
Jan. 17 Weleetka Away
Jan. 21 Cushing Home Away
Jan. 23 -25 Mounds Tournament    Away
Jan. 28 Berryhill Away
Jan. 31 Cleveland Away
Feb. 7 Mannford Home
Feb. 11 Bristow Away
Feb. 14 Sperry Home
Feb. 17 Preston Home
Feb. 21 - 22 Districts .
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1 Regionals .
Mar. 6 - 8 Area .
Mar 13 - 15 State  
Girls games begin at 6:30, boys game begin at 8:00.

 

WRESTLING

DATE OPPONENT                                              LOCATION TIME
Nov 9 Union Takedown Tulsa 9:00
Nov 16 Broken Arrow Open Away 9:00
Nov 22 Blue-Grey Dual   Home 6:00
Nov. 23 Cascia Hall Scrimmage Tulsa 10:00
Nov 27 Catoosa Open Away 9:00
Dec. 5 Mannford Away 6:00
Dec. 6 - 7 Cushing Tournament (JH ) Away Noon
Dec. 10 Cleveland Home 6:00
Dec. 13 - 14 Chuck West Invitational (HS) Bristow Noon
Dec. 13 - 14 Cleveland Tournament (JV-HS/JH) Cleveland Noon
Dec. 17 Cushing Away 6:00
Dec 20 - 21 Miami Tournament (HS) Miami 11:00
Dec 20 - 21 Bristow Dual Tournament Bristow TBA
Jan 10 - 11 Leroy Smith JH Duals Home Noon
Jan 14 Catoosa** Home 6pm
Jan 16 Cascia Hall Away 6:00
Jan. 17 - 18 Greg Henning Invitational (HS) Tuttle Noon
Jan. 17 - 18 Wagoner Tournament (JH) Wagoner Noon
Jan. 21 Ft Gibson** Away 6:00
Jan 23 Bristow**, Sallisaw Tri Home Noon
Jan. 24 - 25 Paul Post Invitational  (HS)   Sallisaw Noon
Jan. 28 Vinita Home 6:00
Jan. 30 Berryhill Away 6:00
Jan. 31 - Feb. 1  Pryor Tournament (HS) Pryor Noon
Feb. 6 Claremore Home 6:00
Feb. 7 - 8 Junior High State OKC Noon
Feb. 15 Dual State (HS Only) Cushing 10:00
Feb. 21 - 22 Regionals (HS) TBA Noon
Feb. 28 - Mar. 1 State (HS) OKC 10am

**District Teams: Bristow, Catoosa, Ft Gibson, Glenpool

 

Track  

DATE                             LOCATION TIME
March 7th        Friday     Skiatook  FE-9:00 RE-12:30 
March 14th      Friday   Glenpool FE-9:30 RE-10:00
March 28th      Friday  Okmulgee  10:00 
April 4th           Friday   Hilldale FE-11:30
April 10th         Thursday  Pryor   FE-9:30 RE-10:00
April 17th         Thursday    Miami  
April 26th         Saturday   Bristow Conference TBA 
May 10th          Saturday Regional TBA  FE-9:30 RE-9:45

May 16th-17th Fri/Sat.

State (Yukon) TBA

 

Baseball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME V/JV

March 1

Berryhill Home 1:00 V/JV
March 3 Webster Home 5:00 V/JV
March 4 Metro Christian Home 4:30 V/JV
March 6 Sperry Away 4:30 V
March 8 Cleveland Away 1:00 V/JV
March 10 Bristow Home 4:30 V/JV
March 11 Cushing Away 4:30 V/JV
March 13 Mannford Away 4:30 V/JV
March 19-22 Keystone Classic    Away TBA V
March 24 Webster Away 5:00 V
March 27 - 29 Bixby Tournament Away TBA V
March 31 Edison Home 4:30 V/JV
April 1 Metro Christian Away 4:30 V/JV
April 3-5 Bixby JV Tournament             Away TBA JV
April 4 Sperry Home 4:30 V
April 5 Berryhill Away 1:00 V
April 7 Bristow Away 4:30 V/JV
April 8 Cleveland Home 4:30 V/JV
April 11 Mannford Home 4:30 V/JV
April 12 Skiatook Away 4:00 V/JV
April 14 Cushing Home 4:30 V/JV
April 15 Victory Christian Away 4:30 V/JV
April 19 Skiatook Home 1:00 V/JV
April 22 Victory Christian Home 4:30 V/JV
April 24-26 Sonic Classic @ Okmulgee Away TBA V
May 1-3 District Tournament      
May 8-10 Regional Tournament      
May 15-17 State Tournament      

 

Soccer

Date Opponent Location JvGirls JvBoys VGirls VBoys
Preseason
Sat Feb 15 Catoosa Festival Catoosa     All Day All Day
Thur Feb 20 Bixby JV GLENPOOL 5:00     6:30
Sat Feb 22 Bixby/Owasso Bixby     TBA  
Mon Feb 24 Metro Christian Metro 4:00 5:00 6:00 8:00
Thur Feb 27 Sapulpa JV GLENPOOL 5:00 6:30    
Regular Season
Thur Mar 6 Catoosa JV Catoosa 5:00 6:30    
Fri Mar 7 Summit Christian GLENPOOL     5:30 7:30
Tue Mar 10 Claremore Seq GLENPOOL 5:00 6:30    
Tue Mar 11 Cushing Glenpool       6:00
Thur Mar 13 Oologah Tourney Oologah     TBA TBA
Fri Mar 14 Oologah Tourney Oologah     TBA TBA
Mar 17-21 Spring Break          
Tue Mar 25 Ft Gibson Ft Gibson     5:00 7:00
Thur Mar 27 Catoosa GLENPOOL     5:30 7:30
Fri Mar 28 Wright Christian GLENPOOL 5:00 6:30    
Mon Mar 31 Webster # Webster     5:30 7:30
Thur Apr 3 Ft Gibson JV GLENPOOL 5:00 6:30    
Fri Apr 4 Stilwell # GLENPOOL     5:30 7:30
Tue Apr 8 Victory Christian # Victory     5:30 7:30
Fri Apr 11 Wagoner # GLENPOOL     5:30 7:30
Tue Apr 15 Westville # Westville     5:30 7:30
Thur Apr 17 *Bristow # (G) GLENPOOL     6:00  
Thur Apr 17 *Drumright GLENPOOL       8:00
Tue Apr 22 Mannford # (G) GLENPOOL 5:00   6:00  
# - Distric Games * Senior Night
Playoffs
Fri May 2 4A Play-in Game (2's v 3's)       TBA TBA
Tue May 6 1st Round       TBA TBA
Fri May 9 2nd Round       TBA TBA
Tue May 13 3rd Round       TBA TBA
Fri May 16 STATE       TBA TBA
Sat May 17 STATE       TBA TBA

 

Golf

TEAM DATE LOCATION

TIME

Boys/Girls March 24th @ Sequoyah 9:00
Girls March 31st      @Glenpool 9:00
Boys  April 1st @Glenpool 9:00
Boys April 7th @Bristow 9:00
Girls April 8th @Cushing 9:00
Girls April 14th @Bristow 9:00
Boys April 15th @Cushing 9:00
Boys/Girls April 21st Conference @ Clary 9:00
Girls April 25th Regional TBA
Boys May 5th           Regional TBA
Girls May 7th & 8th State TBA
Boys May 12th & 13th State TBA